Show Wins & Titles – Page 2

FILOU VOM BRANDAUERWEG

IPO I, ZTP, BH, AD, CGC, HD-, ED-

V1, V2, V3

Date Show Win Judge
2011 IHA Graz  Best of Breed Youth – Jugendbester   
2012 Bayern Sieger     
2012 CACA Steiermarksiegerschau V1  
2012 Lechschau V1  
2012 Dessauschau/Wolf-Meixner V1  
2012 Dessauschau/Spindler V1  
2012 ADRK Klubsieger Show V3  
2013 CACA Austrian Klubsieger Show Res.  
2013 USRC National Sieger Show 1st Place Stud Dog Class Hoffmann
2013 USRC National Sieger Show V2 Hoffmann
2013 RKNA Klubsieger Show  V2 Radtke
2014 RKNA Klubsieger Show 1st Place Stud Dog Class Radtke

 

DJUKE VOM VILSTALER LAND

American Champion
International, Austrian, DT.VDH, ADRK Champion

  • 1st Place Veteran, 1st Place Stud Dog, & 1st Place Veteran Sweeps at 2012 Seminole Rottweiler Club of N. Central FL Specialty Show
  • V-1 Veteran Male & V-1 Stud Dog at 2011 Southeastern Atlantic Rottweiler Klub Sieger Show
  • V-1 Veteran Males & V-1 Stud Dog  at 2011 RKNA Southeastern Working Rottweiler Klub Show
  • 2011 AIRK SARK Sieger, V-1 Veteran Males, V-1 Stud Dog  at 2011 AIRK SARK Sieger Show
  • 2010 USRC Southeast Regional Sieger & V-1 Champion Male Class  at 2010 USRC Southeast Regional Sieger Show
  • 1st Place Stud Dog  &  1st Place Veteranen Klasse at 2010 ADRK Klubsieger Show
  • Best in Show & V-1 Veteranen Klasse at 2010 Austrian Klubsieger Show
  • Top Stud Dog Winner and V-1 Champion Class at the 2010 USRC National Sieger Show
  • DJUKE is the first tailed Rottweiler to win 2 Best of Breed earning 2 majors in the United States in AKC
  • BOB on July 26, 2008 at Waukesha Kennel Club and again BOB on July 27, 2008 at Waukesha Kennel Club
  • 2008 ECRK Winter Sieger under Judge Chantal Delafontaine, FCI
  • V-1 Sieger Class and Top Stud Dog at the 2008 CWRC Fall Sieger Show under Judge Dirk Vandecasteele, FCI
  • Select Adult Male Winner at 2008 USRC Central Florida Rottweiler Klub
  • Over 41 times V-1 Winner
  • Best Of Breed Winner under the age of 2 years old
  • Pink Papered, German Import
  • 2012 SRCNCF 1st Place Veteran Sweeps, 1st Place Veteran, & Top Stud Dog
  • 2012 SARK 1st Place Veteran & Top Stud Dog
  • 2011 RKNA 1st Place Veteran & Top Stud Dog
  • 2011 SARK Sieger & Top Stud Dog
  • 2010 USRC Southeast Regional Sieger
  • 2010 ADRK Klubsieger Show 1st Place Veteranen Klasse & Top Stud Dog
  • 2010 Austrian Klubsieger Show Best In Show
  • 2010 USRC National Top Stud Dog
  • 2009 American Champion
  • 2008 CWRC Sieger & Top Stud Dog
    2008 IFR World Sieger & Best in Show
  • 2008 Hungarian Klubsieger
  • 2008 ECRK Winter Sieger
  • 2008 USRC Select Adult Male Winner
  • 2007 Swiss Klubsieger
  • 2007 Austrian Klubsieger
  • 2006 ADRK German Klubsieger
  • 2006 Frankensieger
  • 2006 Bayernsieger
  • 2005 Bundessieger
  • 2005 Frankensieger
  • 2005 Lechsieger
  • 2005 Europasieger
  • 2005 Austrian Klubsieger
  • 2004 Lechjugendsieger
  • 2004 Westfalenjugendsieger
Date Show Win Judge
2012/02 Seminole Rottweiler Club of North Central FL Specialty 1st Veteran Sweeps, 1st Veteran Male, 1st Stud Dog  
2012/02 Southeastern Atlantic Rottweiler Klub Sieger Show V-1 Veteran Male, V-1 Stud Dog  
2011/09 RKNA Southeastern Working Rottweiler Klub V-1 Veteran Male, V-1 Stud Dog  
2011/02 2011 AIRK SARK Sieger Show 2011 AIRK SARK Sieger, V-1 Veteran Males, V-1 Stud Dog Josef Hedl, AKC
2010/09 USRC Southeast Region Sieger Show 2010 USRC Southeast Regional Sieger Josef Hover, FCI
2010/09 USRC Southeast Region Sieger Show V-1 Champion Male Josef Hover, FCI
2010/08 2010 ADRK Klubsieger Show 1st Place Stud Dog Dieter Hoffmann, ADRK
2010/08 2010 ADRK Klubsieger Show 1st Place Veteranen Klasse Dieter Hoffmann, ADRK
2010/06 2010 Austrian Klubsieger Show Best In Show, V-1 Veteranen Klasse Edgar Hellman, ADRK
2010/05 USRC National Sieger Show Top Stud Dog, V-1 Champion Class  
2009/10   New American Champion  
2009/04 AKC Show Best of Winners, Winner Dog  
2008/11 CWRC Fall Sieger Show Top Stud Dog, V-1 Sieger Class Dirk Vandecasteele, FCI
2008/10 IFR Show World Sieger, Best in Show  
2008/10 Hungarian Klubsieger Show 2008 Hungarian Klubsieger  
2008/07 AKC Waukesha Kennel Club Show 2 x Best of Breed  
2008/03 ECRK Winter Sieger Show 2008 ECRK Winter Sieger, V-1 Champion Males Class Chantal Delafontaine, FCI
2008/02 USRC CFRK Show V-1 Champion Class, Select Adult Male Winner Dieter Hoffmann, ADRK
2007/08 Rottweil KSS V-1 Champion Class E. Hellmann
2007/06 Beringen Schweizer KSS Swiss Klubsieger 2007 E. Egolf
2007/06 Beringen Schweizer KSS V-1 Champion Class E. Egolf
2007/05 Edt-Lambach Österr.KSS Austrian Klubsieger 2007 J. Hover
2007/05 Edt-Lambach Österr.KSS V-1, CACA, Best Of Breed Champion Class J. Hover
2007/040 Meitingen Bayernsiegerschau V-1, CAC Champion Class J. Wulff
2006/08 Riedlingen-ADRK KSS Klubsieger 2006 W. Walter
2006/08 Riedlingen-ADRK KSS V-1, CAC Champion Class W. Walter
2006/08   ADRK Champion  
2006/07 Nürnberg-Frankenschau Frankensieger 2006 W. Walter
2006/07 Nürnberg-Frankenschau V-1, CAC Champion Class W. Walter
2006/04 Edt-Lambach Österr. KSS V-1, CACA Champion Class E. Königsberger
2006/04 Meitingen Bayernsiegerschau Bayernsieger 2006 E. Hellmann
2006/04 Meitingen Bayernsiegerschau V-1, CAC Champion Class E. Hellmann
2005/12   International Champion  
2005/10 Dortmund BSS Bundessieger 2005 E. Hellmann
2005/10 Dortmund BSS V-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Of Breed Champion Class E. Hellmann
2005/09 Vochov CZ-KSS V-1, CAC Champion Class M. Blaha
2005/07 Nürnberg Frankensieger 2005 J. Hedl
2005/07 Nürnberg V-1, CAC Champion Class J. Hedl
2005/07   Austrian Champion  
2005/06   DT.VDH Champion  
2005/06 Landsberg/Lech Lechsieger 2005 E. Königsberger
2005/06 Landsberg/Lech V-1, CAC, Best Of Breed Working Dog Class E. Königsberger
2005/06 Tulln FCI-Euro Dog FCI-Europasieger 2005 E. Königsberger
2005/06 Tulln FCI-Euro Dog V-1, CACA, Best Of Breed Working Dog Class E. Königsberger
2005/05 Wien Österreich-KSS Austrian Klubsieger 2005 J. Hover
2005/05 Wien Österreich-KSS V-1, CACA Working Dog Class J. Hover
2004/10 Friedrichshafen V-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Of Breed Open Class W. Walter
2004/09 Düsseldorf KSS V-1, CAC Open Class H. J. Radtke
2004/06 Landsberg/Lech Lechjugendsieger 2004 H. J. Radtke
2004/06 Landsberg/Lech SG-1, Best Of Breed Junghund Class H. J. Radtke
2004/05 Fried.Berger Gedächtnisschau Freudenberg-BG-Siegerland Westfalenjugendsieger G. Apel
2004/05 Fried.Berger Gedächtnisschau Freudenberg-BG-Siegerland SG-1 Junghund Class G. Apel
2004/05 Edt/Lambach Österreich-KSS V-1, CACA Zwischen Class G. O`Shea
2004/03 Nürnberg CACIB V-1, CAC Open Class J. Wulff
2004/03 Offenburg CACIB V-2 Open Class H. Weiler
2004/03 Graz CACIB V-1, CACIB, CACA, Best Of Breed Zwischen Class E. Königsberger
2004/02 München CACIB V-1, CAC Open Class E. Hellmann
2004/01 Riedlingen SG-2 Junghund Class A. Spindler
2003/11 Tulln Österreich-BSS V-2 Jugend Class J. Hover
2003/10 Dortmund BSS JKl. SG U. Petermann
2003/09 Augsburg Schwabenschau SG-1 Jugend Class A. Spindler
2003/08 Rottweil ADRK-KSS SG-3 Jugend Class H. Weiler
2003/06 Kaisersteinbruch Österreich- KSS V-4 Jugend Class D. Hoffmann
2003/06 Königsbach Jüngstenkl. vv G. Apel

CHAMP VOM VILSTALER LAND

IPO I, BH, AD, ZTP, RTD, CGC, TT, Pink Papered
ARC Gold Producer, Multiple V-1 Winner

Date Show Win Judge
1996 USRC South East Regional Sieger Show V-1 Winner  
1996  ARV Fall Sieger Winner and Most Beautiful Male in Show  
1996 USRC Klubsieger Show V1 Winner  
1996 ARV Klubsieger Show V1 Winner  
1996 CRC Specialty Show Award of Merit  
1997 AKC Standing “Top 20 Rottweilers”  
1997 ARV National North American Top Stud Dog Winner  
1997 ARV National North American Most Beautiful Male in Show  
1997 ARV Oxford Sieger at the National North American Show V1 Winner  
1997 ARC National Specialty  2nd place in Stud Dog Class  
1997 ARC National Specialty  “Best in Show” Winner  
1997 Westminster Best Rottweiler in Show (Best of Breed)  
1998 Seminole Rottweiler Club ARC Specialty Show  “Award of Merit”  
1998 AKC Jacksonville Dog Fanciers Assoc. Best in Show  
1998 ARV North East Regional  “Top Kennel Group”  
1998  ARV South East Regional  “Top Stud Dog” winner  
1998 ARV South East Regional  “Top Kennel Group”  
1998 ARV South East Regional Sieger “Most Beautiful Male” in Show  
1998 Mile High Rottweiler Specialty ARC  Best in Show Winner  
1999 Big Bend ARV Verein  “Top Stud Dog”  
1999 Big Bend ARV Verein Sieger  Winners Dog  
1999  ARV NATIONAL KLUBSIEGER  TOP STUD DOG  
1999 ARV NATIONAL CLUBSIEGER MOST BEAUTIFUL MALE IN SHOW  
2000  USRC Suncoast Sanctioned Show BEST ADULT MALE IN SHOW  
2007  ARC National Specialty Show  1st Place Veteran Sweepstakes & Best Senior Veteran Sweepstakes  

 

KRIKAROTT JOCKEY VOM BLACKRIESEN

American, UCI International Champion
Multiple V-1 Winner, Canadian Pointed
Multiple Top Stud Dog Winner

V-1 Veteran and V-1 Stud Dog at the 2006 USRC Show at Smokey Mountain Working Rottweiler Klub
V-1 at the 2006 AIRK National Sieger Show at ECRK
V-1 at the 2006 USRC Conformation Show at CFRK
Placing V-1 at the September 2005 USRC Show
2004 M.A.R.K. Sieger Winner from the Veterans Class
Best of Winners at the 2004 Douglasville Kennel Club Show at Atlanta, Georgia
V-1 Winner Working class at the ’99 ARV Nat’l. Clubsieger Show
V-1 CAC at the Hungarian National Dog Show
Slovakian Winner ’98
Multiple Top Stud Dog winner
2-times Reserve Hungary Winner
Multiple V-1, V-2, V-3 rated in Europe and America
V-1 and CAC at the Slovakian Club Show ’98 in the Open Class
Accomplishments at just 2 years of age

 

KING LEO VON EVMAN

 

11/28/2020 – International Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Helen W Gleason (USA)
11/28/2020 – International Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Penny DiSiena (USA)
11/29/2020 – International Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Nancy Bodine (INT & USA)
7/15/2022 –  Canadian Kennel Club – Best of Breed Champion – Kars Dog Club – Toronto, Ontario

 

CHAMPY VON EVMAN

– ZTP am 11.06.2016 BG Speicher Richter: E.Hellmann
– IPO1 am 25.-27.03.2016 BG Speicher Richter G.Walz

Multiple V1 in Conformation (Germany ADRK)
IPO I, ZTP (Germany ADRK), BH, AD

ORBIT VOM BRANDAUERWEG

01/17/2020 – BH – BG Speicher/Eifel – Judeg: U.Horst BK 
07/17/2020 – ZTP – BG Speicher/Eifel – Judge: R.Schmidt 
07/18/2020 – IGP1 – BG Speicher/Eifel – Judge: U.Horst BK 
08/09/2020 – V1+ CAC – am – Reinhold Richtscheid Schau BG – Rheinhausen Oestrum – Judge: R.Radtke 
08/15/2020- V2 – Res.CAC -am – BG -Vorderpfalz Roemerberg/Winner – Judge: S.Trebschuh  
10/17-18/2020 – IGP2- BG Speicher/Eifel – Judge: Heinz Boesken  
12/6/2020 – IGP3 – BG Speicher/Eifel – Judge: H.Woempner 
4/2-4/2021 – AD – BG Speicher/Eifel – Judge: Thomas Wenig
10/2/2021 – V-1 – 1 – IABCA – Judge: Alice Baxter  
10/2/2021 – V-1 – IABCA – Judge: Karin Ashe 
10/2/2021 – V-1 – International CH – IABCA – Judge: Diane Nachman 
10/3/2021 – V-1 – 3rd Group – IABCA – Judge: Billy Rodriguez 
10/3/2021 – V-1 – 2nd Group – IABCA – Judge: Nancy Bodine 
10/3/2021 – V-1 – Grand Prix Int’l CH – IABCA – Judge: Alice Baxter
3/18-19/2023 – Excellent V1 – Working Males – Muscogee Rottweiler Klub – RKNA Spring Sieger Show – Judge: Dr. Prof. Peter Friedrich (ADRK)
8/5/2023 – Champion – Canadian Kennel Club
8/11/2023 – Best of Breed – Barrie Kennel And Obedience Club 
8/11/2023 – Winners Dog – Best of Winners – Best of Opposite – New Champion – Barrie Kennel And Obedience Club 
8/12/2023 – Grand Champion – Canadian Kennel Club
8/15/2023 – Group 4th – Barrie Kennel And Obedience Club
8/15/2023 – Group 4th – Kilbride District Kennel Club
8/15/2023 – Group 2nd – Kilbride District Kennel Club
9/17/2023 – International Champion, Multiple Best of Breed, Multiple V-1 – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl
9/17/2023 – Group 2nd – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl
9/17/2023 – Group 3rd – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl

ZUNDER VON EVMAN

5/1/2021 – ARC National Sieger Show – VP2 – Judge: Alfredo Estrada Santiago
4/24/2021 – IABCA Sunshine Spring Sieger- SG-1 – Judge: Mrs. Toby B Frisch (INT & USA)
4/24/2021 – IABCA Sunshine Spring Sieger – SG-1 – Judge: Mr. David R Miller (INT & USA)
4/24/2021 – IABCA Sunshine Spring Sieger – SG-1 – Judge: Chantal Andrew (USA)
4/24/2021 – IABCA Sunshine Spring Sieger – SG-1 – Judge: Mrs. Anna May Fleischli Brown (USA)
7/9/2022 – Citrus County Kennel Club – Winners Dog 
8/13/2022 – Sarasota Kennel Club – Winners Dog
8/14/2022 – Heartland Dog Club – Best of Winners
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: Robin MacFarlane (USA)
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: Inge Semenschin (INT & USA)
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: Cheryl D. Anderson (USA)
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger Express – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: Cheryl D. Anderson (USA)
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: S Marie Cooney (USA)
9/20/2022 – IABCA Sunshine Autumn Sieger – V-1 – International Champion – Judge: A. Todd Miller (USA)
11/5/2022 – American Kennel Club – Champion
11/19/2022 – American Kennel Club – Grand Champion
3/18-19/2023 – Muscogee Rottweiler Klub – RKNA Spring Sieger Show – Champion Males – Excellent V1 – Judge: Dr. Prof. Peter Friedrich (ADRK) 
4-22-2023 – National Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Diane Adorna-Legrand (VENEZUELA)
4-22-2023 – National Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Nancy Bodine (INT & USA)
4-23-2023 – National Championship – IABCA – Brooksville, Fl – Judge: Debra E Tessmann-Van Leaven (USA)

IABCA Show 2021 April 24 – May 1